16901 19th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $429,262 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16901 19th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $441,816, approximately $343 per square foot. 16901 19th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Lawson Mark
Bought by
Jacobson Patrick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,548
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Lawson Mark
Bought by
Lawson Mark and Lawson Jodie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,548
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Mendes Ronald J
Bought by
Lawson Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Miller Stephanie K
Bought by
Mendes Ronald J and Mendes Anita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,067
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Patrick M | $195,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lawson Mark | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lawson Mark | $99,957 | -- | |
| Mendes Ronald J | $110,850 | Washington Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Patrick M | $156,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Mark | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendes Ronald J | $113,067 | |
| Closed | Jacobson Patrick M | $19,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $396,200 | $176,800 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $379,600 | $164,200 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $352,400 | $144,200 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $365,800 | $144,200 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $260,500 | $85,500 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $236,200 | $70,800 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $219,000 | $64,500 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $192,400 | $56,600 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $155,800 | $48,800 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $139,900 | $44,600 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $2,125 | $126,700 | $37,300 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map