Estimated Value: $214,638 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,951
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Bookman Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $254,213, approximately $130 per square foot. 1682 Bookman Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Gorski Dean Joseph
Bought by
Roberts Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Richard W | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $139,200 | $31,700 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $968 | $139,200 | $31,700 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $139,200 | $31,700 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $203 | $139,200 | $31,700 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $892 | $139,200 | $31,700 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $819 | $129,300 | $31,700 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $846 | $129,300 | $31,700 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $788 | $129,300 | $31,700 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $760 | $129,300 | $31,700 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $687 | $119,300 | $18,200 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $565 | $119,300 | $18,200 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map