1682 Fulton St San Francisco, CA 94117
North of the Panhandle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Fulton St, San Francisco, CA 94117 and is currently estimated at $1,227,529, approximately $1,227 per square foot. 1682 Fulton St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including New Traditions Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Nordenfelt Martin and Quinlan Kelli
Bought by
Nordenfelt Martin and Quinlan Kelli
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordenfelt Martin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,941 | $796,848 | $398,424 | $398,424 |
| 2024 | $9,941 | $781,224 | $390,612 | $390,612 |
| 2023 | $9,786 | $765,906 | $382,953 | $382,953 |
| 2022 | $9,591 | $750,890 | $375,445 | $375,445 |
| 2021 | $9,419 | $736,168 | $368,084 | $368,084 |
| 2020 | $9,522 | $728,620 | $364,310 | $364,310 |
| 2019 | $9,150 | $714,334 | $357,167 | $357,167 |
| 2018 | $8,843 | $700,328 | $350,164 | $350,164 |
| 2017 | $8,441 | $686,598 | $343,299 | $343,299 |