Seller's Agent in 2022
Drew Bishop
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
(863) 451-5568
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $396,428
Your quite future home or weekend retreat sundered by 10 acres. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in Lorida has endless possibilities which could include a hay operation, beef cow operation or a nursey. The property also could be a investment opportunity after purchase there are five separate parcels not include with the home that could be sold into 10 Acre ranchette sites.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands License #3346767 Listed on: 04/29/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kochanski Michael W | $375,000 | Swaine Harris & Wohl Pa | |
| Leclerc Donald J | -- | Attorney | |
| Leclerc Donald B | $230,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kochanski Michael W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leclerc Donald B | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $197,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $199,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $195,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $150,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $120,290 | $7,934 | $112,356 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $106,996 | $7,627 | $99,369 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $105,767 | $7,627 | $98,140 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $102,872 | $7,614 | $95,258 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $96,801 | $7,482 | $89,319 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $90,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $70,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Drew Bishop
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
(863) 451-5568
109 Total Sales
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 286815
APN: C-19-34-31-010-0030-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.