2400 Scrubpens Rd Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Scrubpens Rd, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $427,136, approximately $200 per square foot. 2400 Scrubpens Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Woodlawn Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Moore William and Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Will
Bought by
Shelley Kenneth and Shelley Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Moore William E and Moore Martha L
Bought by
Moore William L and Moore Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Moore William E and Moore Martha L
Bought by
Moore William E and Moore Martha L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelley Kenneth | $415,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Title | |
| Moore William L | -- | South Ridge Abstract & Title | |
| Moore William E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $83,202 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $815 | $80,655 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $815 | $77,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $791 | $76,356 | $0 | $0 |