16823 Silent Pines Ct Conroe, TX 77302
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16823 Silent Pines Ct, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $216,767, approximately $150 per square foot. 16823 Silent Pines Ct is a home with nearby schools including Moorhead Junior High School, Grangerland Intermediate School, and Caney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Tate James Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,828
Outstanding Balance
$164,789
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate James Allen | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate James Allen | $183,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $204,958 | $42,500 | $162,458 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $235,230 | $42,500 | $192,730 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $228,000 | $42,500 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $236,670 | $42,500 | $194,170 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $122,830 | $36,570 | $86,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map