16827 Igloo Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $192,574 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16827 Igloo Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $226,858. 16827 Igloo Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including St. Patrick's School, St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, and Sparta Mennonite School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $98,900 | $23,800 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $98,900 | $23,800 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $98,900 | $23,800 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $98,900 | $23,800 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $98,900 | $23,800 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $84,800 | $19,400 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $84,800 | $19,400 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $84,800 | $19,400 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $84,800 | $19,400 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $84,800 | $19,400 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $84,800 | $19,400 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $84,800 | $19,400 | $65,400 |
| 2011 | $1,342 | $84,800 | $19,400 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map