1683 Dewey Ave Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,804
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14615. 1683 Dewey Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and John Williams School No. 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Addiccom Inc
Bought by
Chaps Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Palermo Angelo F and Palermo John J
Bought by
Adiccom Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaps Llc | $26,000 | Jerry Murphy | |
| Adiccom Inc | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $134,500 | $20,000 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $134,500 | $20,000 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $134,500 | $20,000 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $134,500 | $20,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $134,500 | $20,000 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $108,400 | $20,000 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $108,400 | $20,000 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $108,400 | $20,000 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map