1683 Dugan Ct Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,671 - $1,011,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 Dugan Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $960,418, approximately $494 per square foot. 1683 Dugan Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Snow Clarence W and Snow Mary K
Bought by
Snow Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Giles William Charles
Bought by
Snow Clarence W and Snow Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Giles Amy E
Bought by
Giles Amy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Snow Clarence W | $605,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Giles Amy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,172 | $843,301 | $380,530 | $462,771 |
| 2024 | $9,736 | $826,767 | $373,069 | $453,698 |
| 2023 | $9,736 | $810,556 | $365,754 | $444,802 |
| 2022 | $9,615 | $794,664 | $358,583 | $436,081 |
| 2021 | $9,529 | $779,083 | $351,552 | $427,531 |
| 2019 | $9,355 | $755,977 | $341,126 | $414,851 |
| 2018 | $9,007 | $741,155 | $334,438 | $406,717 |
| 2017 | $7,762 | $640,000 | $320,000 | $320,000 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $408,000 | $300,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $6,387 | $519,500 | $234,419 | $285,081 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $422,500 | $190,648 | $231,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map