1683 E Whittier St Columbus, OH 43206
Deshler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,305 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 E Whittier St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $198,576, approximately $126 per square foot. 1683 E Whittier St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairwood Alternative Elementary School, South High School, and Capital Collegiate Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Heidenreich Alexander S
Bought by
Fairlight Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Alpamayo One Llc
Bought by
Heidenreich Alexander S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Allen Cindy A
Bought by
Aplamayo One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Evangelista Virgie and Evangelista Rocco
Bought by
Jackson Gene Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Evangelista Virgie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairlight Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heidenreich Alexander S | $123,000 | Superior T&E Llc | |
| Aplamayo One Llc | $40,100 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Jackson Gene Dale | $12,500 | Gahanna | |
| Evangelista Virgie | $10,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heidenreich Alexander S | $92,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $54,820 | $12,150 | $42,670 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $54,820 | $12,150 | $42,670 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $54,820 | $12,150 | $42,670 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $30,250 | $2,980 | $27,270 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $30,250 | $2,980 | $27,270 |
| 2020 | $633 | $11,870 | $2,980 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $616 | $9,910 | $2,490 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $580 | $9,910 | $2,490 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $608 | $9,910 | $2,490 | $7,420 |
| 2016 | $599 | $8,930 | $3,150 | $5,780 |
| 2015 | $545 | $8,930 | $3,150 | $5,780 |
| 2014 | $546 | $8,930 | $3,150 | $5,780 |
| 2013 | $316 | $10,465 | $3,675 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map