1683 Olympus Loop Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,171,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 Olympus Loop Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,100,620, approximately $484 per square foot. 1683 Olympus Loop Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Pallaziol Delia Noemi
Bought by
Pallaziol Delia Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Pallaziol Delia N
Bought by
The Delia Noemi Pallaziol Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallaziol Delia Noemi | -- | None Available | |
| The Delia Noemi Pallaziol Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $203,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $389,943 | $111,986 | $277,957 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $382,298 | $109,791 | $272,507 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $374,803 | $107,639 | $267,164 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $367,455 | $105,529 | $261,926 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $360,251 | $103,460 | $256,791 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $356,558 | $102,400 | $254,158 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $349,568 | $100,393 | $249,175 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $342,715 | $98,425 | $244,290 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $335,996 | $96,496 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $329,408 | $94,604 | $234,804 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $324,461 | $93,183 | $231,278 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $318,106 | $91,358 | $226,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map