Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Enrico
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
(208) 475-4250
9 in this area
837 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,680 - $429,000
This home is located at 1683 Placerville St, Middleton, ID 83644 since 06 January 2018 and is currently estimated at $416,670, approximately $261 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 1683 Placerville St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciccarelli Vickie J | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciccarelli Vickie J | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2018 01/06/18 | For Sale | $232,616 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $403,600 | $123,400 | $280,200 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $376,600 | $123,400 | $253,200 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $393,500 | $123,400 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $428,100 | $148,100 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $300,400 | $61,500 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $246,000 | $55,500 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $239,400 | $46,200 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Enrico
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
(208) 475-4250
9 in this area
837 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98700207
APN: R338682440
Ask me questions while you tour the home.