Seller's Agent in 2020
Joel Hess
Realty ONE Group Professionals
(208) 794-2220
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,791 - $429,000
This home is located at 1704 Placerville St, Middleton, ID 83644 since 27 March 2020 and is currently estimated at $415,948, approximately $261 per square foot. This property was built in 2017. 1704 Placerville St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraclough Amy | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Barraclough Amy | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Taft John | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Gutierrez Rene | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Gutierrez Rene | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Corey Barton Hoems Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barraclough Amy | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Rene | $215,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Rene | $215,252 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | For Sale | $279,900 | +1.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | For Sale | $277,000 | +28.2% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Price Changed | $216,139 | -7.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Price Changed | $234,139 | -4.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $244,139 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $395,600 | $127,000 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $372,900 | $127,000 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $386,600 | $127,000 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $424,300 | $152,400 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $292,600 | $63,000 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $242,000 | $57,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $233,300 | $47,500 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joel Hess
Realty ONE Group Professionals
(208) 794-2220
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ben Merrill
Lowes Flat Fee Realty A Homezu Partner
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Julie Hess
Realty ONE Group Professionals
(208) 867-4250
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alex Macdonald
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 608-8118
5 in this area
115 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Melissa Enrico
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
(208) 475-4250
9 in this area
837 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Sara Wolf
Homes of Idaho
(208) 600-9000
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98762186
APN: R338682600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.