1683 Waring Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,241 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 Waring Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $774,310, approximately $458 per square foot. 1683 Waring Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Morrice Schaefer Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Govindjie Sharad N and Govindjie Hemaxi S
Bought by
Govindjie 2023 Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govindjie 2023 Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $238,289 | $66,985 | $171,304 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $233,618 | $65,672 | $167,946 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $229,038 | $64,385 | $164,653 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $224,548 | $63,123 | $161,425 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $220,146 | $61,886 | $158,260 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $108,242 | $61,252 | $46,990 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $106,120 | $60,051 | $46,069 |
| 2018 | $742 | $58,874 | $58,874 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $205,324 | $57,720 | $147,604 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $201,299 | $56,589 | $144,710 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $198,276 | $55,739 | $142,537 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $194,393 | $54,648 | $139,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map