1683 Wimbledon Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $300,584 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 Wimbledon Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $320,896, approximately $178 per square foot. 1683 Wimbledon Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Brown Latosha S
Bought by
Hampshire Mattew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$150,053
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Rante Danielle M and Zellmer Rose M
Bought by
Brown Latosha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,268
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rante Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,524
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Deercliff Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Holland Robert E and Holland Jane E
Bought by
Deercliff Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampshire Mattew J | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Latosha S | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Rante Danielle M | $153,600 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $21,500 | None Available | |
| Deercliff Llc | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampshire Mattew J | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Latosha S | $155,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Rante Danielle M | $151,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $81,520 | $14,930 | $66,590 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $81,520 | $14,930 | $66,590 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $81,520 | $14,930 | $66,590 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $61,570 | $9,960 | $51,610 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $61,570 | $9,960 | $51,610 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $61,570 | $9,960 | $51,610 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $52,470 | $9,090 | $43,380 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $52,470 | $9,090 | $43,380 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $52,470 | $9,090 | $43,380 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $50,460 | $9,090 | $41,370 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $50,460 | $9,090 | $41,370 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $50,460 | $9,090 | $41,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map