1703 Wimbledon Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $297,781 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Wimbledon Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $317,445, approximately $176 per square foot. 1703 Wimbledon Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Thomson Thomas D and Thomson Teri L
Bought by
Brockman Jared L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Thomson Thomas D and Thomson Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,805
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Deercliff Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Holland Robert E and Holland Jane E
Bought by
Deercliff Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockman Jared L | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Thomson Thomas D | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $21,500 | None Available | |
| Deercliff Llc | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brockman Jared L | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Thomas D | $158,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $79,640 | $15,620 | $64,020 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $79,640 | $15,620 | $64,020 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $79,640 | $15,620 | $64,020 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $60,040 | $10,420 | $49,620 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $60,040 | $10,420 | $49,620 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $60,040 | $10,420 | $49,620 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $50,100 | $9,770 | $40,330 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $50,100 | $9,770 | $40,330 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $50,100 | $9,770 | $40,330 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $50,190 | $9,770 | $40,420 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $50,190 | $9,770 | $40,420 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $50,190 | $9,770 | $40,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map