16832 Cedar St Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16832 Cedar St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $121,998, approximately $101 per square foot. 16832 Cedar St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Valley Estates Mobile Homes Park Llc
Bought by
Thompson Chester and Thompson Drue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
King Ronald J and King Leon E
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank and Equity One Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Chester | -- | First American Ttl Ins Ncs | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $64,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $30,400 | $10,200 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $4 | $28,300 | $9,400 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $403 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $22,100 | $8,300 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $19,300 | $7,900 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $993 | $18,600 | $7,500 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $17,800 | $7,500 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $896 | $16,200 | $5,600 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $884 | $15,500 | $5,500 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $867 | $15,700 | $5,300 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $856 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map