16856 Cedar St Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16856 Cedar St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $129,855, approximately $136 per square foot. 16856 Cedar St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Bedard Scott J
Bought by
Flanigan Marc S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,672
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Paul and Rhynard Linda
Bought by
Rogers Paul and Rhynard Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanigan Marc S | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanigan Marc S | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $50,100 | $10,200 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $9 | $46,800 | $9,400 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $833 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $37,100 | $8,300 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $32,700 | $7,900 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $31,300 | $7,500 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $26,400 | $7,500 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $733 | $24,100 | $5,600 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $724 | $23,200 | $5,500 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $709 | $23,800 | $5,300 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $697 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map