16832 Midsummer Ln Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $368,080 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16832 Midsummer Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $407,270, approximately $137 per square foot. 16832 Midsummer Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Thaxter David and Thaxter Valerie
Bought by
Toledo Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,877
Outstanding Balance
$98,992
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Thaxter David and Thaxter Valerie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Emily | $141,000 | Dba Sunset Title Services | |
| Thaxter David | $212,604 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toledo Emily | $143,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,800 | $142,880 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,800 | $142,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $134,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $131,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $127,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $123,510 | $38,473 | $85,037 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $121,810 | $17,251 | $104,559 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $119,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $116,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $116,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $112,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $111,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $130,884 | $16,601 | $114,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map