16832 Poorbaugh Rd Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,357
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16832 Poorbaugh Rd, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $270,929, approximately $114 per square foot. 16832 Poorbaugh Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Syndram Christopher R
Bought by
Price Todd R and Price Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,242
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,687
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Todd R | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Todd R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $65,360 | $11,140 | $54,220 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $59,730 | $10,180 | $49,550 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $54,270 | $9,250 | $45,020 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $49,330 | $8,410 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $47,440 | $8,090 | $39,350 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $45,620 | $7,780 | $37,840 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $45,620 | $7,780 | $37,840 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $44,130 | $7,780 | $36,350 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $44,130 | $7,780 | $36,350 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $43,690 | $7,700 | $35,990 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,498 | $42,070 | $7,410 | $34,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map