27425 Broadway Rd Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27425 Broadway Rd, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $130,000. 27425 Broadway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Winkel Jason M
Bought by
Winkel Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkel Andrew | $563 | Hometown Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $27,300 | $18,720 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $24,950 | $17,110 | $7,840 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $22,670 | $15,550 | $7,120 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $20,600 | $14,130 | $6,470 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $19,810 | $13,590 | $6,220 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $19,050 | $13,070 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $19,050 | $13,070 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $19,050 | $13,070 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $19,050 | $13,070 | $5,980 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $18,860 | $12,940 | $5,920 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,258 | $18,160 | $12,460 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map