K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Carson
eXp Realty
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Don't miss this stunning home with a brand NEW ROOF (2025) in a gated Chandler community. A perfect blend of modern luxury and efficiency, this elegant 5-bedroom plus loft, 3.5-bath residence with a refreshed kitchen (2025) is packed with high-end features and efficiency upgrades, ensuring comfort and lower energy costs from day one. Step inside to find a spacious family room with a fireplace and wet bar, large bedrooms, a media/flex room with studio-quality sprung floor, upgraded flooring, shutters throughout, and many other thoughtful add-ons. The entire property is equipped with high-efficiency upgrades like a solar system with demand management, High SEER HVAC (2020), tankless water heater, sealed ducts, and a whole-home water filter. The low-maintenance backyard, remodeled in 2022, boasts a heated saltwater pool, artificial turf, covered patio, and an RV gate. The 3-car garage includes an EV fast charger and extensive overhead storage. And with permanent LED holiday lighting, you're ready for every occasion. Located in top-rated Chandler Unified School District, you're minutes from freeway, major malls, and parks. This is unmatched Chandler living!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $895,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $446,000 | Millennium Title Agency Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $367,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $575,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $308,118 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $805,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $423,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $293,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $269,690 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $33,711 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Sold | $895,000 | -0.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $899,999 | -1.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $914,999 | -1.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $924,999 | -2.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $949,000 | +112.8% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Sold | $446,000 | -1.3% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | For Sale | $451,990 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2015 03/15/15 | Rented | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | For Rent | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $52,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $50,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $66,450 | $13,290 | $53,160 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $48,510 | $9,700 | $38,810 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $45,310 | $9,060 | $36,250 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $43,160 | $8,630 | $34,530 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $40,070 | $8,010 | $32,060 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $37,600 | $7,520 | $30,080 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $38,270 | $7,650 | $30,620 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $38,460 | $7,690 | $30,770 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $38,180 | $7,630 | $30,550 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Carson
eXp Realty
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chris Tiller
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 561-1346
16 in this area
123 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Manjeet Bhatia
HomeSmart
(480) 620-2303
7 in this area
83 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vani Vadhwa
Call Realty, Inc.
(480) 988-7100
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6931534
APN: 303-45-712
Ask me questions while you tour the home.