1684 Ullman Rd Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1684 Ullman Rd, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $241,851, approximately $148 per square foot. 1684 Ullman Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Central City Elementary School and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Ross Roy E and Ross Gladys
Bought by
Bauer Stephen M and Bauer Kari N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Stephen M | -- | Quad County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bauer Stephen M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,671 | $71,330 | $6,730 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $74,770 | $6,290 | $68,480 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $59,920 | $5,440 | $54,480 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $56,000 | $5,080 | $50,920 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $54,330 | $4,930 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $52,340 | $4,750 | $47,590 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $52,340 | $4,750 | $47,590 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $51,320 | $4,660 | $46,660 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $49,350 | $4,480 | $44,870 |
| 2015 | $37 | $49,350 | $4,480 | $44,870 |
| 2012 | $35 | $48,390 | $4,400 | $43,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map