1704 Ullman Rd Centralia, IL 62801
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Ullman Rd, Centralia, IL 62801. 1704 Ullman Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Central City Elementary School and Centralia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $636 | $17,310 | $7,750 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $634 | $16,170 | $7,240 | $8,930 |
| 2022 | $621 | $14,700 | $6,580 | $8,120 |
| 2021 | $567 | $13,740 | $6,150 | $7,590 |
| 2020 | $548 | $13,330 | $5,970 | $7,360 |
| 2019 | $527 | $12,840 | $5,750 | $7,090 |
| 2018 | $538 | $12,840 | $5,750 | $7,090 |
| 2017 | $524 | $12,590 | $5,640 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $513 | $12,100 | $5,420 | $6,680 |
| 2015 | $5 | $12,270 | $5,520 | $6,750 |
| 2012 | $4 | $10,500 | $5,420 | $5,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map