16840 E Benbow St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16840 E Benbow St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $656,936, approximately $681 per square foot. 16840 E Benbow St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Burton Douglas J
Bought by
Dbrat Family Trust and Burton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Burton Douglas J
Bought by
Dbrat Family Trust and Burton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2015
Sold by
Pesterfield Krystina A
Bought by
Pesterfield Krystina A and Kbrat Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1999
Sold by
Cassan Dennis P and Horn Rita F
Bought by
Burton Douglas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Trust Reizer Ann L Tr Ann L Reizer
Bought by
Reizer Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,750
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dbrat Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dbrat Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pesterfield Krystina A | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Douglas J | -- | -- | |
| Reizer Ann L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reizer Ann L | $75,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $142,549 | $68,989 | $73,560 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $139,755 | $67,637 | $72,118 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $137,015 | $66,311 | $70,704 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $134,329 | $65,011 | $69,318 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $131,696 | $63,737 | $67,959 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $127,793 | $61,848 | $65,945 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $125,288 | $60,636 | $64,652 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $120,426 | $58,283 | $62,143 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $118,618 | $57,408 | $61,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,295 | $56,284 | $60,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map