16847 Grettel Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $225,421 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16847 Grettel, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $236,855, approximately $234 per square foot. 16847 Grettel is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Lacasse Chery A and Lacasse Aaron C
Bought by
Lacasse Cheryl A and Lacasse Aaron C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,850
Outstanding Balance
$90,772
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Bautko Louis and Bautko Rochelle
Bought by
Verbiest Cheryl A and Lacasse Aaron C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacasse Cheryl A | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Verbiest Cheryl A | $138,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacasse Cheryl A | $137,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $52,475 | $15,530 | $36,945 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $52,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $42,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $49,141 | $20,444 | $28,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map