33210 Garfield Rd Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $230,331 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33210 Garfield Rd, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $245,333, approximately $181 per square foot. 33210 Garfield Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Michigan Property Superstore Inc
Bought by
Boggess Deborah Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Patten Michael F and Patten Sandra M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Grzywacz Patrice K
Bought by
Patten Michael F and Patten Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggess Deborah Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $70,175 | None Available | |
| Patten Michael F | $155,521 | Great Lakes Title Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boggess Deborah Lynn | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $56,055 | $15,370 | $40,685 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $56,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,943 | $44,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,602 | $20,234 | $31,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map