NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1685 Bonanza St Gering, NE 69341

Estimated Value: $197,653 - $221,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2017

Last sale price $125,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,344 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Lovely, well cared for 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in cul-de-sac. Beautiful hard wood floors on the main floor, new furnace/central air and roof installed in 2012. Part of the garage was converted into a bedroom, has a closet but no window - could easily be converted back if desired.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ASHLEY HESSLER

CHAMPION REALTY LLC License #20140083 Listed on: 02/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Garl

NEBRASKA REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,016

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010239693

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,016

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

10,106 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Style: Multi-Level
  • Age: 41-60
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1440
  • Lower Level Bedroom: 1
  • Interior Special: Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector, Walk In Closets
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 1401-1600
  • Window Cover: Blinds
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: Four
  • Family Room: Carpet
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining, Wood
  • Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposa, Microwave, Wood
  • Living Room: Wood
  • Laundry: Lower Lvl
  • Other Rooms: Converted Garag
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: .
  • Estimated Garden Level Sq Ft: 480
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 480
  • Estimated Upper Sq Ft: 480
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Bathrooms Upper: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: Two

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Feature: Steel Siding, Deck, Covered Patio, Satellite Dish, Gutters
  • Roof: Comp/Shingle
  • Street Road: Paved, City Maintained

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: None
  • Garage Type: None

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas, 40 Gal+
  • Heating Cooling: Gas Forc Air, Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity

Lot Info

  • Landscaping: Manl Und Sprnk, Wood Fence
  • Lot Size: 10124 SQ FT
  • Parcel #: 010239693

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1975

Tax Info

  • Taxes: $2016.20
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2017
Closed on
May 19, 2017
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.85%
Current Estimated Value
$211,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$4,375
Outstanding Balance
$772
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$210,391

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2011
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
List Price
$132,500
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-12.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.41%
Original Mortgage
$118,367
Interest Rate
4.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mcknight Micheal -- None Available
Tarr Christopher J $174,000 Western Prairie Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcknight Micheal $4,375
Previous Owner Tarr Christopher J $118,367
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $87 / Sq Ft
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2017 02/19/17 For Sale $130,000 +12.1% $90 / Sq Ft
01/18/2012 01/18/12 Sold $116,000 -12.5% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2011 12/14/11 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2011 06/19/11 For Sale $132,500 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,610 $155,130 $26,550 $128,580
2024 $2,512 $144,515 $26,550 $117,965
2023 $2,463 $114,940 $20,831 $94,109
2022 $2,463 $114,940 $20,831 $94,109
2021 $2,357 $108,783 $20,831 $87,952
2020 $2,280 $104,595 $20,831 $83,764
2019 $2,224 $104,595 $20,831 $83,764
2018 $2,238 $104,595 $20,831 $83,764
2017 $2,172 $101,373 $20,831 $80,542
2016 $2,016 $101,373 $20,831 $80,542
2015 $1,963 $99,027 $20,831 $78,196
2014 $1,874 $93,235 $20,831 $72,404
2012 -- $91,815 $20,831 $70,984
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19417

Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

APN: 010239693

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.