1685 Clarke St San Leandro, CA 94577
Old San Leandro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $721,860
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Clarke St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $686,465, approximately $715 per square foot. 1685 Clarke St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2010
Sold by
Liu Andrew Yuan
Bought by
Liu Andrew Yuan and Liu Yuan Sheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2008
Sold by
Liu Guo Qian and Huang Hui Yao
Bought by
Liu Andrew Yuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Liu Guo Q and Liu Guo Qian
Bought by
Liu Guo Q and Huang Huiyao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,686
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Rios Henry R and Rios Lydia
Bought by
Liu Guo Qian and Huang Huiyao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Andrew Yuan | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Andrew Yuan | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Guo Q | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liu Guo Qian | $136,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Guo Q | $59,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Guo Qian | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $305,538 | $91,703 | $213,835 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $299,549 | $89,905 | $209,644 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $293,677 | $88,143 | $205,534 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $287,920 | $86,415 | $201,505 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $282,274 | $84,720 | $197,554 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $279,381 | $83,852 | $195,529 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $273,904 | $82,208 | $191,696 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $268,536 | $80,597 | $187,939 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $263,272 | $79,017 | $184,255 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $258,111 | $77,468 | $180,643 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $254,236 | $76,305 | $177,931 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $249,256 | $74,810 | $174,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map