1685 E 60th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,979 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 E 60th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $822,495, approximately $595 per square foot. 1685 E 60th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Smith Analisa
Bought by
Stansell Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Stansell Eargle P
Bought by
Stansell Eargle Pelton and The Eargle Pelton Stansell Separate Prop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Thomason Harry David and Thomason Bonnie J
Bought by
Stansell Eargle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Thomason Harry David
Bought by
Thomason Harry David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansell Lynette | -- | None Available | |
| Stansell Eargle Pelton | -- | None Available | |
| Stansell Eargle P | $479,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thomason Harry David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stansell Eargle P | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,405 | $654,575 | $464,629 | $189,946 |
| 2024 | $8,405 | $641,741 | $455,519 | $186,222 |
| 2023 | $8,264 | $629,159 | $446,588 | $182,571 |
| 2022 | $7,758 | $616,824 | $437,832 | $178,992 |
| 2021 | $7,605 | $604,731 | $429,248 | $175,483 |
| 2019 | $7,497 | $586,796 | $416,517 | $170,279 |
| 2018 | $7,269 | $575,291 | $408,350 | $166,941 |
| 2016 | $6,690 | $552,954 | $392,495 | $160,459 |
| 2015 | $6,420 | $544,649 | $386,600 | $158,049 |
| 2014 | $6,377 | $533,982 | $379,028 | $154,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map