1685 E Bonness Rd Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $871,169 - $2,118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,389
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 E Bonness Rd, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,332,042, approximately $958 per square foot. 1685 E Bonness Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
George Joanne C and Mcclellan Susan K
Bought by
Heran Michelle Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Ballert Herman and Ballert Mildred E
Bought by
Ballert Herman O and Ballert Mildred E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heran Michelle Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Ballert Herman O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $46,230 | $21,451 | $24,779 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $45,325 | $21,031 | $24,294 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $44,437 | $20,619 | $23,818 |
| 2022 | $901 | $43,566 | $20,215 | $23,351 |
| 2021 | $873 | $42,713 | $19,819 | $22,894 |
| 2020 | $873 | $42,276 | $19,616 | $22,660 |
| 2019 | $861 | $41,448 | $19,232 | $22,216 |
| 2018 | $705 | $40,636 | $18,855 | $21,781 |
| 2017 | $697 | $39,840 | $18,486 | $21,354 |
| 2016 | $609 | $39,060 | $18,124 | $20,936 |
| 2015 | $598 | $38,474 | $17,852 | $20,622 |
| 2014 | $589 | $37,722 | $17,503 | $20,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map