1685 Elverta Rd Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Elverta Rd, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $472,248. 1685 Elverta Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Lobkov Viktor and Lobkov Vera
Bought by
Vu Tuan A and Vu Nga H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Alan Ford and Cooke Marshall Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Lobkov Viktor and Lobkov Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Hodges Dovey E
Bought by
Marshall Alan Ford and Cooke Sandra Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Tuan A | $220,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lobkov Viktor | $225,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Marshall Alan Ford | $100,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $288,959 | $275,832 | $13,127 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $283,294 | $270,424 | $12,870 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $277,740 | $265,122 | $12,618 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $272,295 | $259,924 | $12,371 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $266,957 | $254,828 | $12,129 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $264,221 | $252,216 | $12,005 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $259,041 | $247,271 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $253,963 | $242,423 | $11,540 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $248,984 | $237,670 | $11,314 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $244,103 | $233,010 | $11,093 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $240,437 | $229,510 | $10,927 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $235,728 | $225,015 | $10,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map