1685 Hensley St Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,879 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Hensley St, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $496,720, approximately $390 per square foot. 1685 Hensley St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Mamie Towles Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Kimberly Lowe
Bought by
Reynolds Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,122
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$418,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Dolan R and Reynolds Pamela D
Bought by
Reynolds Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,122
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$418,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Sundial Properties Inc
Bought by
Reynolds Dolan R and Reynolds Pamela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Reynolds Michael Ray and Lowe Reynolds Kimberly
Bought by
Haefele Roswitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Michael R | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Reynolds Michael R | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Reynolds Dolan R | $150,000 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Sundial Properties Inc | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Haefele Roswitha | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Michael R | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Dolan R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,170 | $70,023 | $40,285 | $29,738 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $68,833 | $37,485 | $31,348 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $69,218 | $39,200 | $30,018 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $56,764 | $31,500 | $25,264 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $46,725 | $21,245 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $45,775 | $19,985 | $25,790 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $45,414 | $20,300 | $25,114 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $38,909 | $14,455 | $24,454 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $37,617 | $12,915 | $24,702 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $36,798 | $11,340 | $25,458 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $35,252 | $9,625 | $25,627 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $33,366 | $8,575 | $24,791 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,860 | $6,125 | $24,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map