1685 Highview Pike Raywick, KY 40060
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Highview Pike, Raywick, KY 40060 and is currently estimated at $209,007, approximately $157 per square foot. 1685 Highview Pike is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Shofner Donna Burress
Bought by
Peake Bobby and Peake Joyce Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peake Bobby | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $267 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $270 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $272 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $276 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $278 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $278 | $130,000 | $10,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $281 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $281 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $266 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |