1686 Hideaway Flat St Mascotte, FL 34753
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $342,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Hideaway Flat St, Mascotte, FL 34753 and is currently estimated at $331,344, approximately $170 per square foot. 1686 Hideaway Flat St is a home with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Eph 2 Assets Llc
Bought by
Cpi Amherst Sfr Program Ii Owners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Lgi Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Eph 2 Assets Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cpi Amherst Sfr Program Ii Owners Llc | $3,277,100 | Bchh Inc | |
| Eph 2 Assets Llc | $1,547,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,558 | $281,852 | $45,000 | $236,852 |
| 2025 | $831 | $271,580 | $45,000 | $226,580 |
| 2024 | $831 | $271,580 | $45,000 | $226,580 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $264,419 | $45,000 | $219,419 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $262,225 | $45,000 | $217,225 |
| 2021 | $831 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map