1686 Mapleridge Cir Sobieski, WI 54171
Estimated Value: $353,192 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Mapleridge Cir, Sobieski, WI 54171 and is currently estimated at $388,548. 1686 Mapleridge Cir is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Robenhorst Karen S
Bought by
D. Robenhorst Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. Robenhorst Michael | $238,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $316,300 | $57,800 | $258,500 |
| 2024 | $31 | $247,100 | $44,500 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $247,100 | $44,500 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $247,100 | $44,500 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $245,000 | $44,500 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $177,500 | $28,900 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $177,500 | $28,900 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $177,500 | $28,900 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $177,500 | $28,900 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $177,500 | $28,900 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $177,500 | $28,900 | $148,600 |
| 2013 | $2,903 | $177,500 | $28,900 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map