1686 Norma Rd Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Norma Rd, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $342,873, approximately $162 per square foot. 1686 Norma Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parkmoor Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1988
Bought by
Stamps Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamps Robert H | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $101,400 | $21,980 | $79,420 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $101,400 | $21,980 | $79,420 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $101,400 | $21,980 | $79,420 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $65,320 | $12,290 | $53,030 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $65,320 | $12,290 | $53,030 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $65,320 | $12,290 | $53,030 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $51,980 | $9,840 | $42,140 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $51,180 | $9,840 | $41,340 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $51,180 | $9,840 | $41,340 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $42,780 | $9,210 | $33,570 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $42,780 | $9,210 | $33,570 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $42,780 | $9,210 | $33,570 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $47,005 | $9,695 | $37,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map