1686 Simplicity Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $308,108 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Simplicity Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $323,777, approximately $299 per square foot. 1686 Simplicity Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1999
Sold by
Vanderburg Marie Mcclure
Bought by
Vanderburg Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderburg Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $285,470 | $144,690 | $140,780 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $285,470 | $144,690 | $140,780 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $154,510 | $79,960 | $74,550 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $154,510 | $79,960 | $74,550 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $154,510 | $79,960 | $74,550 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $154,510 | $79,960 | $74,550 |
| 2019 | $900 | $155,560 | $95,190 | $60,370 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $155,560 | $95,190 | $60,370 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $155,560 | $95,190 | $60,370 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $153,570 | $95,190 | $58,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,570 | $95,190 | $58,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,570 | $95,190 | $58,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map