1686 Wickham Rd San Jose, CA 95132
Majestic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,519,000 - $1,815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$1,159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Wickham Rd, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,635,883, approximately $1,158 per square foot. 1686 Wickham Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Majestic Way Elementary School, Sierramont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $452,550 | $171,081 | $281,469 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $443,677 | $167,727 | $275,950 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $434,979 | $164,439 | $270,540 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $426,451 | $161,215 | $265,236 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $418,090 | $158,054 | $260,036 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $413,804 | $156,434 | $257,370 |
| 2019 | $6,264 | $405,691 | $153,367 | $252,324 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $397,737 | $150,360 | $247,377 |
| 2017 | $6,192 | $389,939 | $147,412 | $242,527 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $382,294 | $144,522 | $237,772 |
| 2015 | $5,781 | $376,553 | $142,352 | $234,201 |
| 2014 | $5,129 | $369,178 | $139,564 | $229,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map