16860 Tehachapi Ct Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $461,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16860 Tehachapi Ct, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $422,955, approximately $221 per square foot. 16860 Tehachapi Ct is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Curtis Creek Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Anne Geraci Julie
Bought by
Julie Anne Geraci 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Schneider Ridgeley and Jones Casey
Bought by
Geraci Julie Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,350
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Rains Terrence and Rains Frank
Bought by
Jones Casey and Schneider Ridgeley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Conley Arnold B
Bought by
Rains Terrence and Rains Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Anne Geraci 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geraci Julie Anne | $393,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Casey | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schneider Ridgeley | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Casey | $26,500 | None Available | |
| Rains Terrence | $25,000 | Yosemite Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geraci Julie Anne | $373,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $425,393 | $75,769 | $349,624 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $417,053 | $74,284 | $342,769 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $408,877 | $72,828 | $336,049 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $400,860 | $71,400 | $329,460 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $259,732 | $25,227 | $234,505 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $257,070 | $24,969 | $232,101 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $252,030 | $24,480 | $227,550 |
| 2018 | $278 | $26,500 | $24,000 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $270 | $25,887 | $23,299 | $2,588 |
| 2016 | $265 | $25,381 | $22,843 | $2,538 |
| 2015 | $319 | $30,493 | $24,352 | $6,141 |
| 2014 | $312 | $29,896 | $23,875 | $6,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map