Estimated Value: $1,656,000 - $2,234,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,479
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16864 Saint James Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,016,722, approximately $579 per square foot. 16864 Saint James Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Slikker Robyn Dee and Robyn Dee Slikker Revocable Li
Bought by
Slikker Robyn Dee and Robyn Dee Slikker Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Outstanding Balance
$242,436
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,774,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Slikker Robyn Dee
Bought by
Robyn Dee Slikker Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Thompsen Paul A and Thompsen Nancy J
Bought by
Slikker Robyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Thompsen Paul A and Thompsen Nancy J
Bought by
Thompsen Paul A and Thompsen Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Thompsen Paul A and Thompsen Nancy J
Bought by
Thompsen Paul A and Thompsen Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slikker Robyn Dee | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Robyn Dee Slikker Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Slikker Robyn D | $1,175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thompsen Paul A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Thompsen Paul A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Thompsen Paul A | -- | United Title Company | |
| -- | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slikker Robyn Dee | $264,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Slikker Robyn D | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompsen Paul A | $353,500 | |
| Closed | Slikker Robyn D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,257 | $1,637,713 | $836,279 | $801,434 |
| 2024 | $18,257 | $1,605,602 | $819,882 | $785,720 |
| 2023 | $17,875 | $1,574,120 | $803,806 | $770,314 |
| 2022 | $17,581 | $1,543,256 | $788,046 | $755,210 |
| 2021 | $13,706 | $1,190,000 | $646,000 | $544,000 |
| 2020 | $13,380 | $1,165,000 | $633,000 | $532,000 |
| 2019 | $13,125 | $1,150,000 | $625,000 | $525,000 |
| 2018 | $12,568 | $1,110,000 | $604,000 | $506,000 |
| 2017 | $12,479 | $1,110,000 | $604,000 | $506,000 |
| 2016 | $12,083 | $1,075,000 | $585,000 | $490,000 |
| 2015 | $11,809 | $1,050,000 | $572,000 | $478,000 |
| 2014 | $11,212 | $1,000,000 | $545,000 | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map