1687 Ashlan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1687 Ashlan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $391,959, approximately $265 per square foot. 1687 Ashlan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $165,077 | $49,763 | $115,314 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $158,669 | $47,832 | $110,837 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $155,559 | $46,895 | $108,664 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $152,510 | $45,976 | $106,534 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $150,947 | $45,505 | $105,442 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $147,988 | $44,613 | $103,375 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $145,088 | $43,739 | $101,349 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $142,244 | $42,882 | $99,362 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $139,456 | $42,042 | $97,414 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $137,362 | $41,411 | $95,951 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $134,672 | $40,600 | $94,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map