1687 Edwards Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $73,304 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1687 Edwards Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $94,826, approximately $61 per square foot. 1687 Edwards Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Leece Billy and Leece Billy M
Bought by
Leece George E and Leece Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Midwest Home Finders Inc
Bought by
Leece Billy Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Midwest Home Finders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Hubbard Rebecca
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Hakes Virgil and Hakes Joanna
Bought by
Hubbard Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,473
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leece George E | -- | None Available | |
| Leece Billy Joe | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Midwest Home Finders Inc | $8,400 | Lakeside Title & Escrow | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $23,334 | Areawide Title | |
| Hubbard Rebecca | $50,300 | Title Pointe Agency Inc | |
| -- | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Rebecca | $49,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $20,910 | $3,010 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $759 | $15,730 | $2,620 | $13,110 |
| 2023 | $759 | $15,730 | $2,620 | $13,110 |
| 2022 | $703 | $15,730 | $2,620 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $703 | $13,140 | $2,150 | $10,990 |
| 2020 | $705 | $13,140 | $2,150 | $10,990 |
| 2019 | $706 | $13,140 | $2,150 | $10,990 |
| 2018 | $634 | $11,330 | $1,920 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $634 | $11,326 | $1,918 | $9,408 |
| 2016 | $652 | $11,326 | $1,918 | $9,408 |
| 2015 | $332 | $11,326 | $1,918 | $9,408 |
| 2014 | $662 | $11,326 | $1,918 | $9,408 |
| 2013 | $328 | $11,326 | $1,918 | $9,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map