16879 Falcon Ave Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $290,438
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16879 Falcon Ave, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $263,219, approximately $246 per square foot. 16879 Falcon Ave is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Popelka Paul J
Bought by
Popelka David and Fedor Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popelka David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $254,100 | $140,300 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $240,700 | $127,700 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $240,700 | $127,700 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $240,500 | $127,700 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $171,400 | $89,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $171,400 | $89,000 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $160,800 | $80,900 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map