1688 Gulley Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $369,633 - $564,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1688 Gulley Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $449,408, approximately $283 per square foot. 1688 Gulley Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Ackerman Doug and Ackerman Laurie
Bought by
Lanier George M and Lanier Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier George M | $245,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $761 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |