R
Seller's Agent in 2014
RENDA FISHER
First Choice Realty
Estimated Value: $329,352 - $442,000
What a great opportunity! This home boasts 5 acres on the edge of Eldon city limits. The home needs absolutely nothing, it is new from top to bottom. New roof, floor coverings, vanities, showers, tile, kitchen cabinets, HVAC, garage doors, the list goes on and on. Large master suite with fireplace, finished living room on lower level. Excellent craftsmanship. You won't be disappointed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RENDA FISHER
First Choice Realty Listed on: 05/13/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Oscar E | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Oscar E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Oscar E | $138,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $23,370 | $3,190 | $20,180 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $20,490 | $2,900 | $17,590 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $20,490 | $2,900 | $17,590 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $20,490 | $2,900 | $17,590 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $20,490 | $2,900 | $17,590 |
| 2020 | $971 | $18,910 | $2,900 | $16,010 |
| 2019 | $999 | $19,430 | $2,900 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $19,430 | $2,900 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $20,330 | $2,850 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $20,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,360 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
RENDA FISHER
First Choice Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sherry Stevens
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
(573) 216-8599
19 in this area
464 Total Sales
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3100124
APN: 052003003003016000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.