1688 Penfield Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $175,875
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1688 Penfield Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $161,969, approximately $144 per square foot. 1688 Penfield Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1985
Bought by
Briggs Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Nancy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $50,860 | $14,000 | $36,860 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $50,860 | $14,000 | $36,860 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $50,855 | $14,000 | $36,855 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $23,310 | $7,560 | $15,750 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $23,310 | $7,560 | $15,750 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $23,310 | $7,560 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $19,360 | $6,300 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $565 | $19,360 | $6,300 | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $19,360 | $6,300 | $13,060 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $19,570 | $4,900 | $14,670 |
| 2015 | $325 | $19,570 | $4,900 | $14,670 |
| 2014 | $652 | $19,570 | $4,900 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | $385 | $21,700 | $5,425 | $16,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map