NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1689 E County 16th St Yuma, AZ 85365

Estimated Value: $356,784 - $533,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,070 Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2014

Last sale price $117,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 258% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,396 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2014

Make Your Desert Oasis County Property on a 1/2 Acre. Built in 2012- 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Site Built. Features: Raised Floor for Build with Access through Kitchen Pantry Floor, Vaulted Ceilings, Kitchen Breakfast Bar, Wood Flooring throughout except Tile in Kitchen and Bathrooms. Property on Well/Septic and Fully Fenced. .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Avina-lopez

ERA Matt Fischer Realtor License #SA577784000 Listed on: 07/15/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Avina-lopez

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,070 Sq Ft Home

• Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 755-08-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 755-08-002
  • Buyer: 2.5%
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Animals: FHA/4H animals, Household Pets
  • Age: New Construction
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Double, Front, Back, Sides, Wood
  • Square Footage Range: 1001 - 1499
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: One
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Plant Ledges, Skylite(s)
  • Kitchen Featrs: Microwave, Electric Range/Oven, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry, Tile Flooring
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, N/S Exposure
  • Sanitary System: Septic
  • Special Featrs: Open Floorplan
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Master Bedroom: Wood Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Primary Bathroom: 3/4 Bath
  • Dining Room: Chandelier, Wood Flooring
  • Living Room: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Ceiling Fans, Wood Flooring
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Step Saver
  • Other Rooms: Utility
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1070
  • To Show: Keysafe Vacant
  • Square Footage: County Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Sprinklers/Bubblers, Easy Care
  • Roof: Flat, Pitched, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Rv Access, RV Hook-Up
  • Exterior Finish: Siding
  • Foundation: Other
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: None
  • Garage: Garage 1
  • Parking: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: Well-Domestic, Irrigation, Cable Tv, Telephone In
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central, 2 Or More Units
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 21780
  • Zoning: SF
  • Acreage: 1/2 - 3/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Dual Pane Windows

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonnell Robert J
Bought by
Mcdonnell Robert J and Mcdonnell Cecilia Ann
Current Estimated Value
$418,696

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,666
Outstanding Balance
$91,846
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$326,850

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2014
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-6.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.69%
Original Mortgage
$120,861
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2014
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Mcdonnell Cecilia A and Mcdonnell Robert J
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-6.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,861
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdonnell Robert J -- Nations Lending Services
Mcdonnell Robert J $117,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Mcdonnell Robert J -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Henry Phil $55,000 Citizens Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcdonnell Robert J $125,666
Closed Mcdonnell Robert J $120,861
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Sold $117,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Sold $117,000 -6.4% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2014 08/30/14 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2014 08/30/14 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 For Sale $125,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
05/25/2014 05/25/14 For Sale $125,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,954 $22,303 $1,659 $20,644
2025 $1,897 $19,589 $1,626 $17,963
2024 $1,876 $18,656 $1,676 $16,980
2023 $1,876 $17,767 $1,420 $16,347
2022 $1,811 $16,922 $943 $15,979
2021 $1,908 $16,116 $986 $15,130
2020 $1,067 $9,396 $854 $8,542
2019 $1,053 $8,948 $973 $7,975
2018 $1,011 $8,522 $584 $7,938
2017 $970 $8,522 $584 $7,938
2016 $994 $7,730 $895 $6,835
2015 $702 $7,362 $1,050 $6,312
2014 $702 $7,095 $973 $6,122
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 110934

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 755-08-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.