Estimated Value: $77,556
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Old Highway 14, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $77,556, approximately $53 per square foot. 1689 Old Highway 14 is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, James Valley Christian School, and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Olson Eugene C
Bought by
Aune Teresa L and Determan Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aune Teresa L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $64,996 | $23,400 | $41,596 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $64,996 | $23,400 | $41,596 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $64,996 | $23,400 | $41,596 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $64,996 | $23,400 | $41,596 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $64,996 | $23,400 | $41,596 |
| 2020 | $928 | $64,996 | $23,400 | $41,596 |
| 2019 | $939 | $41,983 | $5,000 | $36,983 |
| 2018 | -- | $41,983 | $5,000 | $36,983 |
| 2017 | -- | $41,983 | $5,000 | $36,983 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,983 | $5,000 | $36,983 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,983 | $5,000 | $36,983 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,983 | $5,000 | $36,983 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,983 | $5,000 | $36,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map