1689 Plank Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Plank Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $404,305, approximately $197 per square foot. 1689 Plank Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Francis Kenneth P
Bought by
Homeier Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homeier Robert | $174,000 | John Bernacki |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,797 | $274,000 | $68,000 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $6,797 | $274,000 | $68,000 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $274,000 | $68,000 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $274,000 | $68,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $200,100 | $58,200 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $6,494 | $200,100 | $58,200 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $6,124 | $200,100 | $58,200 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $6,222 | $200,100 | $58,200 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $200,100 | $58,200 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $6,124 | $200,100 | $58,200 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,100 | $58,200 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,100 | $58,200 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map